Last updated:
6'2" · 205 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 9 · 119 GP · Louisville · Rd 1, Pick 32 (2018)
6'2" · 205 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 9 · 119 GP · Louisville · Rd 1, Pick 32 (2018)
6'2" · 205 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 9 · 119 GP · Louisville · Rd 1, Pick 32 (2018)
2026 Season
--
FP/G
241.8
Pass YDs/G
1.5
Pass TDs/G
119.6
QBR
36.0
Rush YDs/G
0.3
Rush TDs/G
See where Lamar ranks in the league stat leaders →
Lamar Jackson is a 9th-year quarterback for the Baltimore Ravens. Listed at age 29, 6'2", 205 lbs. Drafted in the 1st round (32nd overall) of the 2018 NFL Draft out of Louisville. In 2026 he played 4 games and recorded 967 passing yards, 6 passing TDs, 1 interceptions, ranking 18th among NFL QBs. Across 119 games over 9 seasons, his career totals include 23,575 career passing yards, 193 career passing TDs, 6,666 career rushing yards. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 95. Browse Lamar Jackson's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Pass Yds | Pa Yds/G | Cmp% | Pass TD | INT | Rush Yds | Ru Yds/G | Rush TD | Fum |
|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 967 | 241.8 | 70.8 | 6 | 1 | 144 | 36.0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | 13 | 2,549 | 196.1 | 63.6 | 21 | 7 | 349 | 26.8 | 2 | 3 |
| 2024 | 17 | 4,172 | 245.4 | 66.7 | 41 | 4 | 915 | 53.8 | 4 | 5 |
| 2023 | 16 | 3,678 | 229.9 | 67.2 | 24 | 7 | 821 | 51.3 | 5 | 6 |
| 2022 | 12 | 2,242 | 186.8 | 62.3 | 17 | 7 | 764 | 63.7 | 3 | 2 |
| 2021 | 12 | 2,882 | 240.2 | 64.4 | 16 | 13 | 767 | 63.9 | 2 | 3 |
| 2020 | 15 | 2,757 | 183.8 | 64.4 | 26 | 9 | 1,005 | 67.0 | 7 | 4 |
| 2019 | 15 | 3,127 | 208.5 | 66.1 | 36 | 6 | 1,206 | 80.4 | 7 | 2 |
| 2018 | 15 | 1,201 | 80.1 | 58.2 | 6 | 3 | 695 | 46.3 | 5 | 3 |
| Total | 119 | 23,575 | 198.1 | 64.9 | 193 | 57 | 6,666 | 56.0 | 36 | 29 |
| Avg | 13.2 | 2619.4 | 21.4 | 6.3 | 740.7 | 4.0 | 3.2 |
CPOE = completion % above expectation. Time to throw, aggressiveness, and air-yards depth are all tracking-derived.
| Yr | Tm | Att | Yds | TD | Rate | CPOE | TTT | Agg % | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 96 | 967 | 6 | 119.6 | +7.1 | 3.11s | 12.5% | 10.2 |
| 2025 | BAL | 302 | 2549 | 21 | 103.8 | -2.2 | 3.01s | 11.9% | 9.1 |
| 2024 | BAL | 474 | 4172 | 41 | 119.6 | -0.2 | 3.14s | 11.0% | 9.0 |
| 2023 | BAL | 457 | 3678 | 24 | 102.7 | +1.7 | 2.95s | 11.4% | 8.7 |
| 2022 | BAL | 326 | 2242 | 17 | 91.1 | -2.4 | 3.00s | 11.3% | 8.8 |
| 2021 | — | 382 | 2882 | 16 | 87.0 | -2.1 | 2.96s | 13.1% | 9.6 |
| 2020 | BAL | 376 | 2757 | 26 | 99.3 | -1.8 | 2.98s | 14.4% | 8.9 |
| 2019 | BAL | 401 | 3127 | 36 | 113.3 | +0.2 | 2.92s | 14.7% | 8.8 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
Pressure exposure, pocket time, and accuracy charting. Pressure % includes hurries, hits, and sacks; bad throws and on-target throws are charted by PFR analysts.
| Yr | Tm | Att | Pkt | Prs % | Blz | On-Tgt % | Bad % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | 302 | 2.50s | 23.6% | 125 | 72.4% | 18.3% |
| 2024 | BAL | 474 | 2.50s | 19.7% | 162 | 78.7% | 15.1% |
| 2023 | BAL | 457 | 2.70s | 15.7% | 169 | 73.9% | 16.6% |
| 2022 | BAL | 326 | 2.60s | 19.4% | 125 | 75.4% | 18.1% |
| 2021 | BAL | 382 | 2.40s | 22.6% | 151 | 73.3% | 19.7% |
| 2020 | BAL | 376 | 2.50s | 22.5% | 104 | 75.3% | 17.6% |
| 2019 | BAL | 401 | 2.60s | 16.2% | 138 | 76.0% | 17.5% |
| 2018 | BAL | 170 | 2.50s | 28.3% | 51 | — | 20.7% |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.