Last updated:
6'0" · 220 lbs · Age 31 · Yr 8 · 61 GP · East Central · Rd 7, Pick 226 (2017)
6'0" · 220 lbs · Age 31 · Yr 8 · 61 GP · East Central · Rd 7, Pick 226 (2017)
6'0" · 220 lbs · Age 31 · Yr 8 · 61 GP · East Central · Rd 7, Pick 226 (2017)
No active injury designation.
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 18, 2025, Questionable (Elbow) · end of 2025 season.
2025 Season
--
FP/G
0.5
Tgt/G
0.5
Rec/G
2.5
Rec YDs/G
0.0
Rec TDs/G
49%
Snap%
See where David ranks in the league stat leaders →
David Moore is a 9th-year wide receiver for the Carolina Panthers. Listed at age 31, 6'0", 220 lbs. Drafted in the 7th round (226th overall) of the 2017 NFL Draft out of East Central. In 2025 he played 2 games and recorded 1 receptions, 5 receiving yards, 1 targets. Across 61 games over 6 seasons, his career totals include 116 career receptions, 1,613 career receiving yards, 17 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 71. Browse David Moore's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 2024 | 14 | 57 | 32 | 56.1 | 351 | 25.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 94 | 15.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 16 | 47 | 35 | 74.5 | 417 | 26.1 | 6 | 61 | 0 |
| 2019 | 12 | 33 | 17 | 51.5 | 301 | 25.1 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 2018 | 11 | 46 | 26 | 56.5 | 445 | 40.5 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 61 | 191 | 116 | 60.7 | 1,613 | 26.4 | 17 | 103 | 0 |
| Avg | 10.2 | 31.8 | 19.3 | 268.8 | 2.8 | 17.2 | 0.0 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAR | 57 | 32 | 351 | 3 | 56.1% | 2.27 | 5.9 | -0.13 | 11.6 |
| 2020 | SEA | 47 | 35 | 417 | 6 | 74.5% | 4.09 | 6.7 | +0.23 | 9.3 |
| 2018 | SEA | 53 | 26 | 445 | 5 | 49.1% | 2.00 | 4.7 | +0.53 | 16.4 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 87.5 |
| 2024 | CAR | 17 | 57 | 32 | 10.8 | 9.10 | 1.90 | 0.031 | 7.0% | 92.1 |
| 2023 | TB | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7.0 | 6.40 | 12.40 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 113.7 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | — | — | — | 0.0% | 39.6 |
| 2020 | SEA | 16 | 47 | 35 | 8.9 | 7.10 | 4.80 | 0.000 | 6.4% | 140.7 |
| 2019 | SEA | 14 | 34 | 17 | 14.2 | 10.20 | 7.50 | 0.176 | 2.9% | 88.0 |
| 2018 | SEA | 16 | 53 | 26 | 15.9 | 13.50 | 3.60 | 0.000 | 5.7% | 93.7 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.