Last updated:
6'1" · 204 lbs · Age 33 · Yr 13 · 180 GP · Fresno State · Rd 2, Pick 53 (2014)
6'1" · 204 lbs · Age 33 · Yr 13 · 180 GP · Fresno State · Rd 2, Pick 53 (2014)
6'1" · 204 lbs · Age 33 · Yr 13 · 180 GP · Fresno State · Rd 2, Pick 53 (2014)
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 18, 2025, Questionable (Hamstring) · 4 months ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
9.0
Tgt/G
5.4
Rec/G
88.2
Rec YDs/G
0.8
Rec TDs/G
74%
Snap%
See where Davante ranks in the league stat leaders →
Davante Adams is a 13th-year wide receiver for the Los Angeles Rams. Listed at age 33, 6'1", 204 lbs. Drafted in the 2nd round (53rd overall) of the 2014 NFL Draft out of Fresno State. In 2026 he played 5 games and recorded 27 receptions, 441 receiving yards, 4 receiving TDs, ranking 5th among NFL WRs. Across 180 games over 13 seasons, his career totals include 1044 career receptions, 13,074 career receiving yards, 121 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 91. Browse Davante Adams's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 45 | 27 | 60.0 | 441 | 88.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 14 | 114 | 60 | 52.6 | 789 | 56.4 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 14 | 141 | 85 | 60.3 | 1,063 | 75.9 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 175 | 103 | 58.9 | 1,144 | 67.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 180 | 100 | 55.6 | 1,516 | 89.2 | 14 | -1 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 169 | 123 | 72.8 | 1,553 | 97.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 14 | 149 | 115 | 77.2 | 1,374 | 98.1 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 12 | 127 | 83 | 65.4 | 997 | 83.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 15 | 169 | 111 | 65.7 | 1,386 | 92.4 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 14 | 118 | 74 | 62.7 | 885 | 63.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 16 | 121 | 75 | 62.0 | 997 | 62.3 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 12 | 92 | 50 | 54.3 | 483 | 40.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 14 | 66 | 38 | 57.6 | 446 | 31.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 180 | 1666 | 1044 | 62.7 | 13,074 | 72.6 | 121 | -1 | 0 |
| Avg | 13.8 | 128.2 | 80.3 | 1005.7 | 9.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAR | 45 | 27 | 441 | 4 | 60.0% | 2.17 | 5.8 | +1.41 | 15.0 |
| 2025 | LAR | 114 | 60 | 789 | 14 | 52.6% | 2.17 | 5.2 | -0.61 | 13.2 |
| 2024 | NYJ | 141 | 85 | 1063 | 8 | 60.3% | 3.25 | 5.5 | +1.02 | 8.6 |
| 2023 | LV | 175 | 103 | 1144 | 8 | 58.9% | 2.55 | 5.3 | +0.34 | 10.4 |
| 2022 | LV | 180 | 100 | 1516 | 14 | 55.6% | 2.95 | 5.5 | +0.57 | 12.1 |
| 2021 | — | 169 | 123 | 1553 | 11 | 72.8% | 2.95 | 5.3 | +0.57 | 9.1 |
| 2020 | GB | 149 | 115 | 1374 | 18 | 77.2% | 3.17 | 5.0 | +0.15 | 9.1 |
| 2019 | GB | 127 | 83 | 997 | 5 | 65.4% | 3.20 | 5.6 | +0.68 | 10.0 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LA | 3 | 29 | 18 | 17.2 | 14.00 | 5.90 | 0.000 | 3.4% | 99.5 |
| 2025 | LA | 14 | 114 | 60 | 12.6 | 11.20 | 2.00 | 0.000 | 4.4% | 110.7 |
| 2024 | 2TM | 14 | 141 | 85 | 8.2 | 6.90 | 5.60 | 0.082 | 4.3% | 93.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 17 | 175 | 103 | 10.9 | 7.80 | 3.30 | 0.019 | 4.6% | 79.3 |
| 2022 | LV | 17 | 180 | 100 | 11.8 | 10.20 | 4.90 | 0.090 | 3.9% | 95.5 |
| 2021 | GB | 16 | 169 | 123 | 9.6 | 7.80 | 4.80 | 0.041 | 1.8% | 115.3 |
| 2020 | GB | 14 | 149 | 115 | 8.9 | 6.80 | 5.20 | 0.017 | 0.7% | 136.0 |
| 2019 | GB | 12 | 127 | 83 | 10.0 | 7.30 | 4.70 | 0.036 | 5.5% | 99.1 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.