Last updated:
6'1" · 205 lbs · Age 28 · Yr 7 · 31 GP · Utah · Drafted 2020
6'1" · 205 lbs · Age 28 · Yr 7 · 31 GP · Utah · Drafted 2020
6'1" · 205 lbs · Age 28 · Yr 7 · 31 GP · Utah · Drafted 2020
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 19, 2022, Questionable (right Shoulder / Wrist) · over a year ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
132.0
Pass YDs/G
1.0
Pass TDs/G
109.8
QBR
18.0
Rush YDs/G
0.5
Rush TDs/G
See where Tyler ranks in the league stat leaders →
Tyler Huntley is a 7th-year quarterback for the Baltimore Ravens. Listed at age 28, 6'1", 205 lbs. Entered the league in 2020 out of Utah. In 2026 he played 2 games and recorded 264 passing yards, 2 passing TDs. Across 31 games over 7 seasons, his career totals include 3,476 career passing yards, 15 career passing TDs, 831 career rushing yards. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 68. Browse Tyler Huntley's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Pass Yds | Pa Yds/G | Cmp% | Pass TD | INT | Rush Yds | Ru Yds/G | Rush TD | Fum |
|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 264 | 132.0 | 78.0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 5 | 426 | 85.2 | 77.6 | 2 | 0 | 151 | 30.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 5 | 829 | 165.8 | 64.7 | 3 | 3 | 135 | 27.0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2023 | 5 | 203 | 40.6 | 56.8 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 5 | 658 | 131.6 | 67.0 | 2 | 3 | 137 | 27.4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | 7 | 1,081 | 154.4 | 64.9 | 3 | 4 | 294 | 42.0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2020 | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 31 | 3,476 | 112.1 | 67.1 | 15 | 10 | 831 | 26.8 | 6 | 5 |
| Avg | 4.4 | 496.6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 118.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
CPOE = completion % above expectation. Time to throw, aggressiveness, and air-yards depth are all tracking-derived.
| Yr | Tm | Att | Yds | TD | Rate | CPOE | TTT | Agg % | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | 41 | 264 | 2 | 109.8 | +2.9 | 2.68s | 7.3% | 3.7 |
| 2021 | BAL | 188 | 1081 | 3 | 76.6 | -0.2 | 2.62s | 17.6% | 7.8 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
Pressure exposure, pocket time, and accuracy charting. Pressure % includes hurries, hits, and sacks; bad throws and on-target throws are charted by PFR analysts.
| Yr | Tm | Att | Pkt | Prs % | Blz | On-Tgt % | Bad % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BAL | 67 | 2.30s | 22.9% | 21 | 87.9% | 10.6% |
| 2024 | MIA | 133 | 2.20s | 25.3% | 19 | 80.8% | 16.0% |
| 2023 | BAL | 37 | 2.80s | 10.2% | 11 | 60.0% | 20.0% |
| 2022 | BAL | 112 | 1.90s | 13.4% | 27 | 78.3% | 14.2% |
| 2021 | BAL | 188 | 2.30s | 21.6% | 62 | 74.7% | 18.7% |
| 2020 | BAL | 5 | 2.10s | 20.0% | 2 | 60.0% | 40.0% |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.