Last updated:
5'9" · 165 lbs · Age 27 · Yr 6 · 52 GP · Louisville · Rd 2, Pick 57 (2021)
5'9" · 165 lbs · Age 27 · Yr 6 · 52 GP · Louisville · Rd 2, Pick 57 (2021)
5'9" · 165 lbs · Age 27 · Yr 6 · 52 GP · Louisville · Rd 2, Pick 57 (2021)
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 14, 2025, Questionable (Hamstring) · 4 months ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
1.3
Tgt/G
1.0
Rec/G
10.3
Rec YDs/G
0.0
Rec TDs/G
27%
Snap%
See where Tutu ranks in the league stat leaders →
Tutu Atwell is a 6th-year wide receiver for the Los Angeles Rams. Listed at age 27, 5'9", 165 lbs. Drafted in the 2nd round (57th overall) of the 2021 NFL Draft out of Louisville. In 2026 he played 3 games and recorded 3 receptions, 31 receiving yards, 4 targets, ranking 114th among NFL WRs. Across 52 games over 5 seasons, his career totals include 108 career receptions, 1,566 career receiving yards, 5 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 75. Browse Tutu Atwell's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 31 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 192 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 15 | 62 | 42 | 67.7 | 562 | 37.5 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023 | 14 | 67 | 39 | 58.2 | 483 | 34.5 | 3 | 31 | 0 |
| 2022 | 12 | 35 | 18 | 51.4 | 298 | 24.8 | 1 | 34 | 1 |
| Total | 52 | 183 | 108 | 59.0 | 1,566 | 30.1 | 5 | 72 | 1 |
| Avg | 10.4 | 36.6 | 21.6 | 313.2 | 1.0 | 14.4 | 0.2 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAR | 62 | 42 | 562 | 0 | 67.7% | 3.37 | 7.5 | -0.60 | 11.9 |
| 2023 | LAR | 67 | 39 | 483 | 3 | 58.2% | 2.61 | 6.6 | -0.20 | 11.2 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29.0 | 19.00 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 83.3 |
| 2025 | LA | 10 | 15 | 6 | 15.3 | 20.80 | 11.20 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 81.9 |
| 2024 | LA | 17 | 62 | 42 | 11.2 | 10.40 | 3.00 | 0.000 | 4.8% | 82.9 |
| 2023 | LA | 16 | 67 | 39 | 11.4 | 9.70 | 2.70 | 0.000 | 6.0% | 83.1 |
| 2022 | LA | 13 | 35 | 18 | 17.8 | 13.20 | 3.30 | 0.111 | 2.9% | 78.0 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.