Last updated:
6'5" · 250 lbs · Age 37 · Yr 14 · 195 GP · Cincinnati · Rd 3, Pick 63 (2013)
6'5" · 250 lbs · Age 37 · Yr 14 · 195 GP · Cincinnati · Rd 3, Pick 63 (2013)
6'5" · 250 lbs · Age 37 · Yr 14 · 195 GP · Cincinnati · Rd 3, Pick 63 (2013)
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 18, 2024, Doubtful (Coaching Decision ) · over a year ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
5.5
Tgt/G
4.0
Rec/G
61.5
Rec YDs/G
0.5
Rec TDs/G
80%
Snap%
See where Travis ranks in the league stat leaders →
Travis Kelce is a 14th-year tight end for the Kansas City Chiefs. Listed at age 37, 6'5", 250 lbs. Drafted in the 3rd round (63rd overall) of the 2013 NFL Draft out of Cincinnati. In 2026 he played 4 games and recorded 16 receptions, 246 receiving yards, 2 receiving TDs, ranking 10th among NFL TEs. Across 195 games over 13 seasons, his career totals include 1096 career receptions, 13,248 career receiving yards, 84 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 93. Browse Travis Kelce's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 72.7 | 246 | 61.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 17 | 108 | 76 | 70.4 | 851 | 50.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 16 | 133 | 97 | 72.9 | 823 | 51.4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | 15 | 121 | 93 | 76.9 | 984 | 65.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 152 | 110 | 72.4 | 1,338 | 78.7 | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 134 | 92 | 68.7 | 1,125 | 70.3 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| 2020 | 15 | 145 | 105 | 72.4 | 1,416 | 94.4 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 16 | 136 | 97 | 71.3 | 1,229 | 76.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| 2018 | 16 | 150 | 103 | 68.7 | 1,336 | 83.5 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 15 | 122 | 83 | 68.0 | 1,038 | 69.2 | 8 | 7 | 0 |
| 2016 | 16 | 117 | 85 | 72.6 | 1,125 | 70.3 | 4 | -5 | 0 |
| 2015 | 16 | 103 | 72 | 69.9 | 875 | 54.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 16 | 87 | 67 | 77.0 | 862 | 53.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 195 | 1530 | 1096 | 71.6 | 13,248 | 67.9 | 84 | 16 | 2 |
| Avg | 15.0 | 117.7 | 84.3 | 1019.1 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | 22 | 16 | 246 | 2 | 72.7% | 3.56 | 5.6 | +3.52 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | KC | 108 | 76 | 851 | 5 | 70.4% | 3.21 | 5.6 | +0.43 | 6.3 |
| 2024 | KC | 133 | 97 | 823 | 3 | 72.9% | 3.47 | 6.1 | -0.49 | 6.6 |
| 2023 | KC | 121 | 93 | 984 | 5 | 76.9% | 3.66 | 6.7 | +0.20 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | KC | 152 | 110 | 1338 | 12 | 72.4% | 2.90 | 6.3 | +1.38 | 7.3 |
| 2021 | — | 134 | 92 | 1125 | 9 | 68.7% | 3.31 | 5.5 | +1.58 | 7.2 |
| 2020 | KC | 145 | 105 | 1416 | 11 | 72.4% | 3.03 | 5.4 | +0.98 | 8.7 |
| 2019 | KC | 136 | 97 | 1229 | 5 | 71.3% | 3.08 | 5.4 | +0.68 | 9.3 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | 3 | 18 | 14 | 6.6 | 5.40 | 11.10 | 0.071 | 11.1% | 155.8 |
| 2025 | KC | 17 | 108 | 76 | 6.8 | 5.60 | 5.60 | 0.013 | 6.5% | 93.6 |
| 2024 | KC | 16 | 133 | 97 | 6.4 | 5.00 | 3.50 | 0.031 | 4.5% | 83.6 |
| 2023 | KC | 15 | 121 | 93 | 6.7 | 5.50 | 5.00 | 0.043 | 5.8% | 106.9 |
| 2022 | KC | 17 | 152 | 110 | 7.1 | 6.30 | 5.90 | 0.118 | 5.3% | 117.2 |
| 2021 | KC | 16 | 134 | 92 | 7.4 | 6.10 | 6.10 | 0.087 | 7.5% | 101.1 |
| 2020 | KC | 15 | 145 | 105 | 8.5 | 7.90 | 5.60 | 0.095 | 1.4% | 119.8 |
| 2019 | KC | 16 | 136 | 97 | 9.0 | 8.40 | 4.20 | 0.062 | 5.9% | 111.4 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.