Last updated:
6'4" · 248 lbs · Age 26 · Yr 6 · 70 GP · Notre Dame · Rd 3, Pick 83 (2021)
6'4" · 248 lbs · Age 26 · Yr 6 · 70 GP · Notre Dame · Rd 3, Pick 83 (2021)
6'4" · 248 lbs · Age 26 · Yr 6 · 70 GP · Notre Dame · Rd 3, Pick 83 (2021)
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 10, 2024, Questionable (Back) · over a year ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
3.8
Tgt/G
2.8
Rec/G
20.5
Rec YDs/G
0.0
Rec TDs/G
53%
Snap%
See where Tommy ranks in the league stat leaders →
Tommy Tremble is a 6th-year tight end for the Carolina Panthers. Listed at age 26, 6'4", 248 lbs. Drafted in the 3rd round (83rd overall) of the 2021 NFL Draft out of Notre Dame. In 2026 he played 4 games and recorded 11 receptions, 82 receiving yards, 15 targets, ranking 41st among NFL TEs. Across 70 games over 6 seasons, his career totals include 123 career receptions, 1,113 career receiving yards, 11 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 72. Browse Tommy Tremble's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 82 | 20.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 15 | 37 | 27 | 73.0 | 249 | 16.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 10 | 32 | 23 | 71.9 | 234 | 23.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 13 | 32 | 23 | 71.9 | 194 | 14.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 14 | 32 | 19 | 59.4 | 174 | 12.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 14 | 35 | 20 | 57.1 | 180 | 12.9 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Total | 70 | 183 | 123 | 67.2 | 1,113 | 15.9 | 11 | 11 | 1 |
| Avg | 11.7 | 30.5 | 20.5 | 185.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CAR | 15 | 11 | 82 | 0 | 73.3% | 2.58 | 5.7 | +1.00 | 4.6 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CAR | 3 | 11 | 7 | 6.1 | 4.30 | 5.70 | 0.286 | 9.1% | 81.6 |
| 2025 | CAR | 17 | 37 | 27 | 4.4 | 3.10 | 6.10 | 0.000 | 5.4% | 109.0 |
| 2024 | CAR | 12 | 32 | 23 | 5.7 | 4.70 | 5.40 | 0.043 | 3.1% | 100.3 |
| 2023 | CAR | 16 | 32 | 23 | 6.4 | 4.30 | 4.10 | 0.130 | 0.0% | 105.5 |
| 2022 | CAR | 17 | 32 | 19 | 7.7 | 5.90 | 3.30 | 0.000 | 3.1% | 92.4 |
| 2021 | CAR | 16 | 35 | 20 | 8.2 | 5.50 | 3.50 | 0.000 | 5.7% | 80.7 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.