Last updated:
6'0" · 210 lbs · Age 31 · Yr 8 · 111 GP · Ohio State · Rd 3, Pick 76 (2019)
6'0" · 210 lbs · Age 31 · Yr 8 · 111 GP · Ohio State · Rd 3, Pick 76 (2019)
6'0" · 210 lbs · Age 31 · Yr 8 · 111 GP · Ohio State · Rd 3, Pick 76 (2019)
2026 Season
--
FP/G
6.5
Tgt/G
3.5
Rec/G
50.8
Rec YDs/G
0.3
Rec TDs/G
73%
Snap%
See where Terry ranks in the league stat leaders →
Terry McLaurin is an 8th-year wide receiver for the Washington Commanders. Listed at age 31, 6'0", 210 lbs. Drafted in the 3rd round (76th overall) of the 2019 NFL Draft out of Ohio State. In 2026 he played 4 games and recorded 14 receptions, 203 receiving yards, 1 receiving TDs, ranking 49th among NFL WRs. Across 111 games over 8 seasons, his career totals include 512 career receptions, 7,164 career receiving yards, 42 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 89. Browse Terry McLaurin's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 26 | 14 | 53.8 | 203 | 50.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 60 | 38 | 63.3 | 582 | 58.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | 117 | 82 | 70.1 | 1,096 | 64.5 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 132 | 79 | 59.8 | 1,002 | 58.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 120 | 77 | 64.2 | 1,191 | 70.1 | 5 | 29 | 0 |
| 2021 | 17 | 130 | 77 | 59.2 | 1,053 | 61.9 | 5 | 12 | 0 |
| 2020 | 15 | 134 | 87 | 64.9 | 1,118 | 74.5 | 4 | 30 | 0 |
| 2019 | 14 | 93 | 58 | 62.4 | 919 | 65.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 111 | 812 | 512 | 63.1 | 7,164 | 64.5 | 42 | 73 | 0 |
| Avg | 13.9 | 101.5 | 64.0 | 895.5 | 5.3 | 9.1 | 0.0 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | 26 | 14 | 203 | 1 | 53.8% | 2.80 | 4.6 | +0.23 | 12.5 |
| 2025 | WAS | 60 | 38 | 582 | 3 | 63.3% | 2.38 | 6.7 | +0.08 | 14.1 |
| 2024 | WAS | 117 | 82 | 1096 | 13 | 70.1% | 2.73 | 6.5 | +0.90 | 13.7 |
| 2023 | WAS | 132 | 79 | 1002 | 4 | 59.8% | 2.64 | 5.8 | +0.62 | 11.4 |
| 2022 | WAS | 120 | 77 | 1191 | 5 | 64.2% | 2.47 | 6.2 | +1.05 | 13.0 |
| 2021 | WAS | 130 | 77 | 1053 | 5 | 59.2% | 2.45 | 5.6 | +0.87 | 13.4 |
| 2020 | WAS | 134 | 87 | 1118 | 4 | 64.9% | 2.83 | 5.2 | +1.69 | 9.6 |
| 2019 | WAS | 93 | 58 | 919 | 7 | 62.4% | 2.11 | 5.2 | +1.26 | 14.1 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | 3 | 22 | 10 | 11.6 | 9.60 | 4.50 | 0.000 | 13.6% | 81.8 |
| 2025 | WAS | 10 | 60 | 38 | 13.9 | 12.90 | 2.40 | 0.158 | 1.7% | 105.0 |
| 2024 | WAS | 17 | 117 | 82 | 13.4 | 9.80 | 3.60 | 0.024 | 3.4% | 133.0 |
| 2023 | WAS | 17 | 132 | 79 | 11.5 | 8.30 | 4.40 | 0.051 | 3.8% | 81.1 |
| 2022 | WAS | 17 | 120 | 77 | 12.8 | 10.40 | 5.10 | 0.091 | 2.5% | 103.9 |
| 2021 | WAS | 17 | 130 | 77 | 13.1 | 9.60 | 4.10 | 0.052 | 3.8% | 85.2 |
| 2020 | WAS | 15 | 134 | 87 | 9.7 | 7.40 | 5.50 | 0.103 | 2.2% | 91.6 |
| 2019 | WAS | 14 | 93 | 58 | 14.0 | 12.10 | 3.70 | 0.069 | 4.3% | 115.8 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.