Last updated:
6'0" · 191 lbs · Age 32 · Yr 12 · 165 GP · Maryland · Rd 5, Pick 146 (2015)
6'0" · 191 lbs · Age 32 · Yr 12 · 165 GP · Maryland · Rd 5, Pick 146 (2015)
6'0" · 191 lbs · Age 32 · Yr 12 · 165 GP · Maryland · Rd 5, Pick 146 (2015)
2026 Season
--
FP/G
7.8
Tgt/G
4.5
Rec/G
42.5
Rec YDs/G
0.8
Rec TDs/G
60%
Snap%
See where Stefon ranks in the league stat leaders →
Stefon Diggs is a 12th-year wide receiver for the Washington Commanders. Listed at age 32, 6'0", 191 lbs. Drafted in the 5th round (146th overall) of the 2015 NFL Draft out of Maryland. In 2026 he played 4 games and recorded 18 receptions, 170 receiving yards, 3 receiving TDs, ranking 27th among NFL WRs. Across 165 games over 12 seasons, his career totals include 960 career receptions, 11,674 career receiving yards, 77 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 86. Browse Stefon Diggs's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 58.1 | 170 | 42.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 17 | 102 | 85 | 83.3 | 1,013 | 59.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 8 | 64 | 47 | 73.4 | 496 | 62.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| 2023 | 17 | 160 | 107 | 66.9 | 1,183 | 69.6 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022 | 16 | 154 | 108 | 70.1 | 1,429 | 89.3 | 11 | -3 | 0 |
| 2021 | 17 | 164 | 103 | 62.8 | 1,225 | 72.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 16 | 166 | 127 | 76.5 | 1,535 | 95.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | 15 | 94 | 63 | 67.0 | 1,130 | 75.3 | 6 | 61 | 0 |
| 2018 | 15 | 149 | 102 | 68.5 | 1,021 | 68.1 | 9 | 62 | 0 |
| 2017 | 14 | 95 | 64 | 67.4 | 849 | 60.6 | 8 | 13 | 0 |
| 2016 | 13 | 112 | 84 | 75.0 | 903 | 69.5 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
| 2015 | 13 | 83 | 52 | 62.7 | 720 | 55.4 | 4 | 13 | 0 |
| Total | 165 | 1374 | 960 | 69.9 | 11,674 | 70.8 | 77 | 170 | 1 |
| Avg | 13.8 | 114.5 | 80.0 | 972.8 | 6.4 | 14.2 | 0.1 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | 31 | 18 | 170 | 3 | 58.1% | 2.60 | 6.8 | -0.26 | 9.5 |
| 2025 | NE | 102 | 85 | 1013 | 4 | 83.3% | 3.02 | 5.8 | +0.85 | 8.5 |
| 2024 | HOU | 64 | 47 | 496 | 3 | 73.4% | 3.02 | 6.9 | +0.16 | 8.7 |
| 2023 | BUF | 160 | 107 | 1183 | 8 | 66.9% | 2.81 | 6.0 | +0.30 | 10.1 |
| 2022 | BUF | 154 | 108 | 1429 | 11 | 70.1% | 2.83 | 5.4 | +0.76 | 11.6 |
| 2021 | — | 164 | 103 | 1225 | 10 | 62.8% | 2.65 | 5.1 | +0.23 | 11.6 |
| 2020 | BUF | 166 | 127 | 1535 | 8 | 76.5% | 2.95 | 5.5 | +0.14 | 10.2 |
| 2019 | MIN | 94 | 63 | 1126 | 6 | 67.0% | 2.50 | 4.6 | +0.87 | 14.9 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | 3 | 22 | 13 | 8.5 | 7.00 | 3.40 | 0.000 | 18.2% | 116.5 |
| 2025 | NE | 17 | 102 | 85 | 8.5 | 7.80 | 4.20 | 0.024 | 2.9% | 112.9 |
| 2024 | HOU | 8 | 64 | 47 | 8.7 | 6.60 | 3.90 | 0.064 | 4.7% | 104.7 |
| 2023 | BUF | 17 | 160 | 107 | 10.3 | 7.30 | 3.70 | 0.103 | 5.0% | 94.9 |
| 2022 | BUF | 16 | 154 | 108 | 11.2 | 9.40 | 3.90 | 0.019 | 5.2% | 120.3 |
| 2021 | BUF | 17 | 164 | 103 | 11.1 | 8.70 | 3.20 | 0.068 | 3.0% | 90.6 |
| 2020 | BUF | 16 | 166 | 127 | 10.1 | 8.40 | 3.70 | 0.039 | 4.8% | 115.4 |
| 2019 | MIN | 15 | 94 | 63 | 14.9 | 13.10 | 4.80 | 0.032 | 6.4% | 107.1 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.