Last updated:
6'5" · 267 lbs · Age 33 · Yr 10 · 96 GP · Virginia Commonwealth Univ. · Drafted 2017
6'5" · 267 lbs · Age 33 · Yr 10 · 96 GP · Virginia Commonwealth Univ. · Drafted 2017
6'5" · 267 lbs · Age 33 · Yr 10 · 96 GP · Virginia Commonwealth Univ. · Drafted 2017
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 17, 2024, Questionable (Toe) · over a year ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
1.5
Tgt/G
1.5
Rec/G
15.0
Rec YDs/G
0.0
Rec TDs/G
40%
Snap%
See where Mo ranks in the league stat leaders →
Mo Alie-Cox is a 10th-year tight end for the Indianapolis Colts. Listed at age 33, 6'5", 267 lbs. Entered the league in 2017 out of Virginia Commonwealth Univ.. In 2026 he played 2 games and recorded 3 receptions, 30 receiving yards, 3 targets. Across 96 games over 9 seasons, his career totals include 130 career receptions, 1,580 career receiving yards, 16 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 71. Browse Mo Alie-Cox's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 30 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 11 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 117 | 10.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 22 | 12 | 54.5 | 147 | 12.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 13 | 22 | 13 | 59.1 | 161 | 12.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 14 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 189 | 13.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 17 | 45 | 24 | 53.3 | 316 | 18.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 14 | 39 | 31 | 79.5 | 394 | 28.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 93 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 133 | 22.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 96 | 199 | 130 | 65.3 | 1,580 | 16.5 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Avg | 10.7 | 22.1 | 14.4 | 175.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | IND | 45 | 24 | 316 | 4 | 53.3% | 3.40 | 5.3 | +1.74 | 10.3 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 16.00 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 118.7 |
| 2025 | IND | 17 | 20 | 13 | 4.7 | 3.10 | 5.90 | 0.077 | 5.0% | 76.5 |
| 2024 | IND | 17 | 22 | 12 | 9.6 | 8.20 | 4.10 | 0.000 | 4.5% | 71.6 |
| 2023 | IND | 17 | 22 | 13 | 10.1 | 6.20 | 6.20 | 0.077 | 4.5% | 102.5 |
| 2022 | IND | 17 | 28 | 19 | 5.4 | 4.70 | 5.20 | 0.105 | 3.6% | 122.5 |
| 2021 | IND | 17 | 45 | 24 | 9.9 | 6.90 | 6.30 | 0.083 | 4.4% | 96.2 |
| 2020 | IND | 15 | 39 | 31 | 6.8 | 6.80 | 5.90 | 0.000 | 2.6% | 104.5 |
| 2019 | IND | 16 | 11 | 8 | 4.4 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 97.9 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.