Last updated:
6'5" · 231 lbs · Age 33 · Yr 13 · 179 GP · Texas A&M · Rd 1, Pick 7 (2014)
6'5" · 231 lbs · Age 33 · Yr 13 · 179 GP · Texas A&M · Rd 1, Pick 7 (2014)
6'5" · 231 lbs · Age 33 · Yr 13 · 179 GP · Texas A&M · Rd 1, Pick 7 (2014)
2026 Season
--
FP/G
6.8
Tgt/G
4.8
Rec/G
65.2
Rec YDs/G
0.6
Rec TDs/G
57%
Snap%
See where Mike ranks in the league stat leaders →
Mike Evans is a 13th-year wide receiver for the San Francisco 49ers. Listed at age 33, 6'5", 231 lbs. Drafted in the 1st round (7th overall) of the 2014 NFL Draft out of Texas A&M. In 2026 he played 5 games and recorded 24 receptions, 326 receiving yards, 3 receiving TDs, ranking 13th among NFL WRs. Across 179 games over 13 seasons, his career totals include 890 career receptions, 13,378 career receiving yards, 111 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 89. Browse Mike Evans's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 70.6 | 326 | 65.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 8 | 62 | 30 | 48.4 | 368 | 46.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 14 | 110 | 74 | 67.3 | 1,004 | 71.7 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 136 | 79 | 58.1 | 1,255 | 73.8 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 15 | 127 | 77 | 60.6 | 1,124 | 74.9 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 114 | 74 | 64.9 | 1,035 | 64.7 | 14 | 10 | 0 |
| 2020 | 16 | 109 | 70 | 64.2 | 1,006 | 62.9 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 12 | 115 | 67 | 58.3 | 1,157 | 96.4 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 16 | 139 | 86 | 61.9 | 1,524 | 95.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 15 | 136 | 71 | 52.2 | 1,001 | 66.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 16 | 171 | 96 | 56.1 | 1,321 | 82.6 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 14 | 145 | 74 | 51.0 | 1,206 | 86.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 15 | 122 | 68 | 55.7 | 1,051 | 70.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 179 | 1520 | 890 | 58.6 | 13,378 | 74.7 | 111 | 10 | 0 |
| Avg | 13.8 | 116.9 | 68.5 | 1029.1 | 8.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 34 | 24 | 326 | 3 | 70.6% | 1.62 | 5.2 | -0.40 | 13.8 |
| 2025 | TB | 62 | 30 | 368 | 3 | 48.4% | 1.92 | 5.4 | -0.62 | 13.6 |
| 2024 | TB | 110 | 74 | 1004 | 11 | 67.3% | 2.49 | 6.6 | +0.77 | 11.9 |
| 2023 | TB | 136 | 79 | 1255 | 13 | 58.1% | 2.37 | 6.6 | +0.88 | 14.4 |
| 2022 | TB | 127 | 77 | 1124 | 6 | 60.6% | 2.59 | 5.7 | +0.44 | 13.4 |
| 2021 | — | 114 | 74 | 1035 | 14 | 64.9% | 2.74 | 4.9 | -0.05 | 13.1 |
| 2020 | TB | 109 | 70 | 1006 | 13 | 64.2% | 2.81 | 5.2 | +0.18 | 12.8 |
| 2019 | TB | 118 | 67 | 1157 | 8 | 56.8% | 2.42 | 5.3 | +0.29 | 15.3 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 3 | 16 | 12 | 10.9 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 139.8 |
| 2025 | TB | 8 | 62 | 30 | 13.3 | 11.00 | 1.20 | 0.000 | 3.2% | 69.8 |
| 2024 | TB | 14 | 110 | 74 | 11.6 | 10.50 | 3.10 | 0.027 | 3.6% | 110.6 |
| 2023 | TB | 17 | 136 | 79 | 14.0 | 11.80 | 4.10 | 0.025 | 5.1% | 111.6 |
| 2022 | TB | 15 | 127 | 77 | 12.6 | 11.80 | 2.80 | 0.026 | 3.1% | 85.5 |
| 2021 | TB | 16 | 114 | 74 | 13.0 | 10.50 | 3.50 | 0.027 | 1.8% | 122.6 |
| 2020 | TB | 16 | 109 | 70 | 12.1 | 10.60 | 3.80 | 0.029 | 3.7% | 126.0 |
| 2019 | TB | 13 | 118 | 67 | 15.1 | 13.40 | 3.80 | 0.045 | 5.9% | 84.6 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.