Last updated:
6'4" · 225 lbs · Age 28 · Yr 8 · 46 GP · Texas · Drafted 2019
6'4" · 225 lbs · Age 28 · Yr 8 · 46 GP · Texas · Drafted 2019
6'4" · 225 lbs · Age 28 · Yr 8 · 46 GP · Texas · Drafted 2019
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 17, 2021, Questionable (Illness) · over a year ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
1.5
Tgt/G
0.5
Rec/G
4.0
Rec YDs/G
0.0
Rec TDs/G
14%
Snap%
See where Lil'Jordan ranks in the league stat leaders →
Lil'Jordan Humphrey is an 8th-year wide receiver for the Denver Broncos. Listed at age 28, 6'4", 225 lbs. Entered the league in 2019 out of Texas. In 2026 he played 2 games and recorded 1 receptions, 8 receiving yards, 3 targets. Across 46 games over 7 seasons, his career totals include 76 career receptions, 934 career receiving yards, 8 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 69. Browse Lil'Jordan Humphrey's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 7 | 25 | 13 | 52.0 | 156 | 22.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 14 | 45 | 31 | 68.9 | 293 | 20.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 11 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 162 | 14.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 7 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 249 | 35.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 46 | 23.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 46 | 119 | 76 | 63.9 | 934 | 20.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Avg | 6.6 | 17.0 | 10.9 | 133.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DEN | 45 | 31 | 293 | 1 | 68.9% | 3.36 | 6.8 | +1.54 | 6.4 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | — | — | — | 0.0% | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 2TM | 10 | 25 | 13 | 11.1 | 9.80 | 2.20 | 0.000 | 4.0% | 68.1 |
| 2024 | DEN | 17 | 45 | 31 | 6.5 | 3.30 | 6.20 | 0.097 | 6.7% | 75.5 |
| 2023 | DEN | 17 | 19 | 13 | 9.8 | 4.80 | 7.60 | 0.000 | 5.3% | 134.2 |
| 2022 | NE | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.8 | 2.50 | 7.50 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 64.6 |
| 2021 | NO | 10 | 18 | 13 | 10.7 | 11.40 | 7.80 | 0.077 | 0.0% | 128.2 |
| 2020 | NO | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10.6 | 12.00 | 3.30 | 0.333 | 0.0% | 90.4 |
| 2019 | NO | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | — | — | — | 0.0% | 39.6 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.