Last updated:
5'10" · 207 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 8 · 91 GP · Oklahoma · Rd 1, Pick 1 (2019)
5'10" · 207 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 8 · 91 GP · Oklahoma · Rd 1, Pick 1 (2019)
5'10" · 207 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 8 · 91 GP · Oklahoma · Rd 1, Pick 1 (2019)
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 2, 2026, Out (Concussion) · 4 weeks ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
165.5
Pass YDs/G
0.5
Pass TDs/G
84.7
QBR
23.3
Rush YDs/G
0.0
Rush TDs/G
See where Kyler ranks in the league stat leaders →
Kyler Murray is an 8th-year quarterback for the Minnesota Vikings. Listed at age 29, 5'10", 207 lbs. Drafted in the 1st round (1st overall) of the 2019 NFL Draft out of Oklahoma. In 2026 he played 4 games and recorded 662 passing yards, 2 passing TDs, 2 interceptions, ranking 29th among NFL QBs. Across 91 games over 8 seasons, his career totals include 21,122 career passing yards, 123 career passing TDs, 3,286 career rushing yards. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 75. Browse Kyler Murray's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Pass Yds | Pa Yds/G | Cmp% | Pass TD | INT | Rush Yds | Ru Yds/G | Rush TD | Fum |
|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 662 | 165.5 | 68.3 | 2 | 2 | 93 | 23.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 5 | 962 | 192.4 | 68.3 | 6 | 3 | 173 | 34.6 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | 17 | 3,851 | 226.5 | 68.8 | 21 | 11 | 572 | 33.6 | 5 | 4 |
| 2023 | 8 | 1,799 | 224.9 | 65.7 | 10 | 5 | 244 | 30.5 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | 11 | 2,368 | 215.3 | 66.4 | 14 | 7 | 418 | 38.0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2021 | 14 | 3,787 | 270.5 | 69.2 | 24 | 10 | 423 | 30.2 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020 | 16 | 3,971 | 248.2 | 67.2 | 26 | 12 | 819 | 51.2 | 11 | 4 |
| 2019 | 16 | 3,722 | 232.6 | 64.4 | 20 | 12 | 544 | 34.0 | 4 | 2 |
| Total | 91 | 21,122 | 232.1 | 67.2 | 123 | 62 | 3,286 | 36.1 | 32 | 13 |
| Avg | 11.4 | 2640.3 | 15.4 | 7.8 | 410.8 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
CPOE = completion % above expectation. Time to throw, aggressiveness, and air-yards depth are all tracking-derived.
| Yr | Tm | Att | Yds | TD | Rate | CPOE | TTT | Agg % | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 101 | 662 | 2 | 84.7 | +3.8 | 2.97s | 6.9% | 6.8 |
| 2025 | ARI | 161 | 962 | 6 | 88.6 | -1.0 | 2.68s | 13.7% | 6.0 |
| 2024 | ARI | 541 | 3851 | 21 | 93.5 | +2.2 | 2.81s | 16.8% | 7.1 |
| 2023 | ARI | 268 | 1799 | 10 | 89.4 | -2.9 | 2.80s | 15.3% | 7.1 |
| 2022 | ARI | 390 | 2368 | 14 | 87.2 | -1.1 | 2.65s | 12.8% | 6.7 |
| 2021 | — | 481 | 3787 | 24 | 100.6 | +3.3 | 2.77s | 11.9% | 7.9 |
| 2020 | ARI | 558 | 3971 | 26 | 94.3 | +1.9 | 2.74s | 13.3% | 8.0 |
| 2019 | ARI | 542 | 3722 | 20 | 87.4 | -2.8 | 2.73s | 14.0% | 7.1 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
Pressure exposure, pocket time, and accuracy charting. Pressure % includes hurries, hits, and sacks; bad throws and on-target throws are charted by PFR analysts.
| Yr | Tm | Att | Pkt | Prs % | Blz | On-Tgt % | Bad % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | 161 | 2.30s | 16.5% | 35 | 75.2% | 15.9% |
| 2024 | ARI | 541 | 2.40s | 16.3% | 155 | 79.1% | 12.7% |
| 2023 | ARI | 268 | 2.40s | 18.8% | 73 | 74.8% | 13.4% |
| 2022 | ARI | 390 | 2.20s | 18.5% | 89 | 77.9% | 11.9% |
| 2021 | ARI | 481 | 2.30s | 20.7% | 108 | 79.4% | 14.1% |
| 2020 | ARI | 558 | 2.40s | 16.7% | 156 | 77.1% | 16.8% |
| 2019 | ARI | 542 | 2.30s | 20.6% | 151 | 73.5% | 17.9% |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.