Last updated:
6'1" · 203 lbs · Age 31 · Yr 8 · 118 GP · Eastern Washington · Drafted 2017
6'1" · 203 lbs · Age 31 · Yr 8 · 118 GP · Eastern Washington · Drafted 2017
6'1" · 203 lbs · Age 31 · Yr 8 · 118 GP · Eastern Washington · Drafted 2017
No active injury designation.
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 6, 2024, Questionable (Knee) · over a year ago.
2025 Season
--
FP/G
3.8
Tgt/G
2.6
Rec/G
39.4
Rec YDs/G
0.0
Rec TDs/G
62%
Snap%
See where Kendrick ranks in the league stat leaders →
Kendrick Bourne is a 9th-year wide receiver for the San Francisco 49ers. Listed at age 31, 6'1", 203 lbs. Entered the league in 2017 out of Eastern Washington. In 2025 he played 14 games and recorded 37 receptions, 551 receiving yards, 53 targets, ranking 67th among NFL WRs. Across 118 games over 9 seasons, his career totals include 329 career receptions, 4,265 career receiving yards, 22 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 77. Browse Kendrick Bourne's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 53 | 37 | 69.8 | 551 | 39.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 38 | 28 | 73.7 | 305 | 25.4 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 2023 | 8 | 55 | 37 | 67.3 | 406 | 50.8 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022 | 16 | 48 | 35 | 72.9 | 434 | 27.1 | 1 | 39 | 0 |
| 2021 | 17 | 70 | 55 | 78.6 | 800 | 47.1 | 5 | 125 | 0 |
| 2020 | 15 | 74 | 49 | 66.2 | 667 | 44.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 15 | 44 | 30 | 68.2 | 358 | 23.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 14 | 64 | 42 | 65.6 | 487 | 34.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 7 | 29 | 16 | 55.2 | 257 | 36.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 118 | 475 | 329 | 69.3 | 4,265 | 36.1 | 22 | 174 | 0 |
| Avg | 13.1 | 52.8 | 36.6 | 473.9 | 2.4 | 19.3 | 0.0 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 53 | 37 | 551 | 0 | 69.8% | 2.88 | 6.5 | +1.68 | 10.6 |
| 2023 | NE | 55 | 37 | 406 | 4 | 67.3% | 2.75 | 7.1 | +1.61 | 10.1 |
| 2022 | NE | 48 | 35 | 434 | 1 | 72.9% | 3.44 | 7.0 | +0.59 | 10.0 |
| 2021 | NE | 70 | 55 | 800 | 5 | 78.6% | 3.30 | 6.4 | +2.73 | 8.5 |
| 2020 | SF | 74 | 49 | 667 | 2 | 66.2% | 2.85 | 6.2 | +1.07 | 9.6 |
| 2019 | SF | 44 | 30 | 358 | 5 | 68.2% | 2.91 | 5.9 | +0.83 | 8.7 |
| 2018 | SF | 67 | 42 | 487 | 4 | 62.7% | 2.81 | 6.5 | -0.01 | 9.1 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 16 | 53 | 37 | 11.0 | 10.40 | 4.50 | 0.027 | 11.3% | 87.9 |
| 2024 | NE | 12 | 38 | 28 | 9.3 | 7.50 | 3.40 | 0.000 | 10.5% | 105.7 |
| 2023 | NE | 8 | 55 | 37 | 10.4 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 0.054 | 1.8% | 90.4 |
| 2022 | NE | 16 | 48 | 35 | 10.3 | 8.30 | 4.10 | 0.057 | 8.3% | 90.1 |
| 2021 | NE | 17 | 70 | 55 | 8.5 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 0.091 | 2.9% | 132.1 |
| 2020 | SF | 15 | 74 | 49 | 9.3 | 9.10 | 4.50 | 0.061 | 8.1% | 92.6 |
| 2019 | SF | 16 | 44 | 30 | 8.3 | 7.90 | 4.10 | 0.067 | 6.8% | 121.2 |
| 2018 | SF | 16 | 66 | 42 | 8.2 | 8.10 | 3.50 | 0.095 | 7.6% | 93.4 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.