Last updated:
6'2" · 211 lbs · Age 34 · Yr 14 · 174 GP · California · Rd 3, Pick 76 (2013)
6'2" · 211 lbs · Age 34 · Yr 14 · 174 GP · California · Rd 3, Pick 76 (2013)
6'2" · 211 lbs · Age 34 · Yr 14 · 174 GP · California · Rd 3, Pick 76 (2013)
2026 Season
--
FP/G
7.3
Tgt/G
4.5
Rec/G
36.3
Rec YDs/G
0.3
Rec TDs/G
59%
Snap%
See where Keenan ranks in the league stat leaders →
Keenan Allen is a 14th-year wide receiver for the Indianapolis Colts. Listed at age 34, 6'2", 211 lbs. Drafted in the 3rd round (76th overall) of the 2013 NFL Draft out of California. In 2026 he played 4 games and recorded 18 receptions, 145 receiving yards, 1 receiving TDs, ranking 60th among NFL WRs. Across 174 games over 14 seasons, his career totals include 1073 career receptions, 12,196 career receiving yards, 71 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 81. Browse Keenan Allen's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 145 | 36.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 17 | 122 | 81 | 66.4 | 777 | 45.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 15 | 121 | 70 | 57.9 | 744 | 49.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 13 | 150 | 108 | 72.0 | 1,243 | 95.6 | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022 | 10 | 89 | 66 | 74.2 | 752 | 75.2 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 157 | 106 | 67.5 | 1,138 | 71.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 14 | 147 | 100 | 68.0 | 992 | 70.9 | 8 | -1 | 0 |
| 2019 | 16 | 149 | 104 | 69.8 | 1,199 | 74.9 | 6 | 16 | 0 |
| 2018 | 15 | 136 | 97 | 71.3 | 1,196 | 79.7 | 6 | 75 | 0 |
| 2017 | 16 | 159 | 102 | 64.2 | 1,393 | 87.1 | 6 | 9 | 0 |
| 2016 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 63 | 63.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 8 | 89 | 67 | 75.3 | 725 | 90.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 14 | 121 | 77 | 63.6 | 783 | 55.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 15 | 105 | 71 | 67.6 | 1,046 | 69.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 174 | 1581 | 1073 | 67.9 | 12,196 | 70.1 | 71 | 113 | 0 |
| Avg | 12.4 | 112.9 | 76.6 | 871.1 | 5.1 | 8.1 | 0.0 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND | 29 | 18 | 145 | 1 | 62.1% | 2.53 | 6.3 | +0.40 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | LAC | 122 | 81 | 777 | 4 | 66.4% | 2.56 | 6.2 | +0.31 | 8.5 |
| 2024 | CHI | 121 | 70 | 744 | 7 | 57.9% | 3.00 | 6.5 | -0.10 | 9.7 |
| 2023 | LAC | 150 | 108 | 1243 | 7 | 72.0% | 3.07 | 6.8 | +0.12 | 9.5 |
| 2022 | LAC | 89 | 66 | 752 | 4 | 74.2% | 3.56 | 6.1 | -0.56 | 8.4 |
| 2021 | — | 157 | 106 | 1138 | 6 | 67.5% | 3.15 | 6.0 | -0.40 | 8.5 |
| 2020 | LAC | 147 | 100 | 992 | 8 | 68.0% | 2.94 | 5.7 | +0.01 | 7.2 |
| 2019 | LAC | 149 | 104 | 1199 | 6 | 69.8% | 2.75 | 5.4 | +0.13 | 10.0 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND | 3 | 20 | 13 | 6.3 | 5.50 | 2.20 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 72.9 |
| 2025 | LAC | 17 | 122 | 81 | 8.4 | 6.70 | 2.90 | 0.037 | 4.9% | 88.0 |
| 2024 | CHI | 15 | 121 | 70 | 9.0 | 7.20 | 3.40 | 0.014 | 5.0% | 95.2 |
| 2023 | LAC | 13 | 150 | 108 | 9.6 | 7.80 | 3.70 | 0.046 | 3.3% | 106.6 |
| 2022 | LAC | 10 | 89 | 66 | 8.6 | 7.40 | 4.00 | 0.015 | 2.2% | 104.7 |
| 2021 | LAC | 16 | 157 | 106 | 8.4 | 7.60 | 3.20 | 0.009 | 5.1% | 88.0 |
| 2020 | LAC | 14 | 147 | 100 | 7.2 | 5.60 | 4.40 | 0.020 | 2.0% | 90.9 |
| 2019 | LAC | 16 | 149 | 104 | 10.1 | 7.90 | 3.60 | 0.038 | 4.7% | 84.8 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.