Last updated:
6'4" · 216 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 7 · 82 GP · LSU · Rd 1, Pick 1 (2020)
6'4" · 216 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 7 · 82 GP · LSU · Rd 1, Pick 1 (2020)
6'4" · 216 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 7 · 82 GP · LSU · Rd 1, Pick 1 (2020)
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 2, 2026, Questionable (Back) · 4 weeks ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
272.2
Pass YDs/G
2.2
Pass TDs/G
104.4
QBR
9.6
Rush YDs/G
0.2
Rush TDs/G
See where Joe ranks in the league stat leaders →
Joe Burrow is a 7th-year quarterback for the Cincinnati Bengals. Listed at age 29, 6'4", 216 lbs. Drafted in the 1st round (1st overall) of the 2020 NFL Draft out of LSU. In 2026 he played 5 games and recorded 1,361 passing yards, 11 passing TDs, 3 interceptions, ranking 4th among NFL QBs. Across 82 games over 7 seasons, his career totals include 22,171 career passing yards, 168 career passing TDs, 895 career rushing yards. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 97. Browse Joe Burrow's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Pass Yds | Pa Yds/G | Cmp% | Pass TD | INT | Rush Yds | Ru Yds/G | Rush TD | Fum |
|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 1,361 | 272.2 | 71.4 | 11 | 3 | 48 | 9.6 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | 8 | 1,809 | 226.1 | 66.8 | 17 | 5 | 41 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | 4,918 | 289.3 | 70.6 | 43 | 9 | 201 | 11.8 | 2 | 5 |
| 2023 | 10 | 2,309 | 230.9 | 66.8 | 15 | 6 | 88 | 8.8 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 16 | 4,475 | 279.7 | 68.3 | 35 | 12 | 257 | 16.1 | 5 | 3 |
| 2021 | 16 | 4,611 | 288.2 | 70.4 | 34 | 14 | 118 | 7.4 | 2 | 2 |
| 2020 | 10 | 2,688 | 268.8 | 65.3 | 13 | 5 | 142 | 14.2 | 3 | 4 |
| Total | 82 | 22,171 | 270.4 | 68.6 | 168 | 54 | 895 | 10.9 | 13 | 16 |
| Avg | 11.7 | 3167.3 | 24.0 | 7.7 | 127.9 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
CPOE = completion % above expectation. Time to throw, aggressiveness, and air-yards depth are all tracking-derived.
| Yr | Tm | Att | Yds | TD | Rate | CPOE | TTT | Agg % | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | 189 | 1361 | 11 | 104.4 | +4.7 | 2.57s | 13.8% | 7.4 |
| 2025 | CIN | 259 | 1809 | 17 | 100.7 | +2.1 | 2.80s | 16.2% | 7.6 |
| 2024 | CIN | 652 | 4918 | 43 | 108.5 | +4.5 | 2.71s | 15.8% | 7.4 |
| 2023 | CIN | 365 | 2309 | 15 | 91.0 | +1.3 | 2.54s | 11.5% | 6.5 |
| 2022 | CIN | 606 | 4475 | 35 | 100.8 | +2.8 | 2.55s | 15.7% | 7.2 |
| 2021 | CIN | 520 | 4611 | 34 | 108.3 | +6.1 | 2.69s | 19.4% | 8.3 |
| 2020 | CIN | 404 | 2688 | 13 | 89.8 | +4.5 | 2.65s | 21.5% | 8.8 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
Pressure exposure, pocket time, and accuracy charting. Pressure % includes hurries, hits, and sacks; bad throws and on-target throws are charted by PFR analysts.
| Yr | Tm | Att | Pkt | Prs % | Blz | On-Tgt % | Bad % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | 259 | 2.30s | 21.7% | 56 | 75.0% | 11.3% |
| 2024 | CIN | 652 | 2.20s | 21.5% | 164 | 80.3% | 11.6% |
| 2023 | CIN | 365 | 2.20s | 18.4% | 83 | 75.6% | 14.7% |
| 2022 | CIN | 606 | 2.20s | 16.5% | 110 | 79.1% | 12.9% |
| 2021 | CIN | 520 | 2.40s | 24.5% | 125 | 82.8% | 10.7% |
| 2020 | CIN | 404 | 2.30s | 24.1% | 138 | 75.3% | 14.8% |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.