Last updated:
6'3" · 214 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 7 · 75 GP · Tennessee · Rd 7, Pick 217 (2020)
6'3" · 214 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 7 · 75 GP · Tennessee · Rd 7, Pick 217 (2020)
6'3" · 214 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 7 · 75 GP · Tennessee · Rd 7, Pick 217 (2020)
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 2, 2026, Out (Not injury related - personal matter) · 4 weeks ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
1.3
Tgt/G
0.5
Rec/G
2.3
Rec YDs/G
0.0
Rec TDs/G
73%
Snap%
See where Jauan ranks in the league stat leaders →
Jauan Jennings is a 7th-year wide receiver for the Minnesota Vikings. Listed at age 29, 6'3", 214 lbs. Drafted in the 7th round (217th overall) of the 2020 NFL Draft out of Tennessee. In 2026 he played 4 games and recorded 2 receptions, 9 receiving yards, 5 targets, ranking 120th among NFL WRs. Across 75 games over 6 seasons, his career totals include 212 career receptions, 2,590 career receiving yards, 22 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 81. Browse Jauan Jennings's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 9 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 15 | 90 | 55 | 61.1 | 643 | 42.9 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 15 | 113 | 77 | 68.1 | 975 | 65.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 12 | 33 | 19 | 57.6 | 265 | 22.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 16 | 56 | 35 | 62.5 | 416 | 26.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 13 | 38 | 24 | 63.2 | 282 | 21.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 75 | 335 | 212 | 63.3 | 2,590 | 34.5 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Avg | 12.5 | 55.8 | 35.3 | 431.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SF | 90 | 55 | 643 | 9 | 61.1% | 2.21 | 5.6 | +0.71 | 10.2 |
| 2024 | SF | 113 | 77 | 975 | 6 | 68.1% | 2.49 | 5.3 | +0.50 | 10.4 |
| 2022 | SF | 56 | 35 | 416 | 1 | 62.5% | 3.53 | 6.2 | +1.21 | 8.3 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17.3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 2.8 |
| 2025 | SF | 15 | 90 | 55 | 10.1 | 8.40 | 3.30 | 0.073 | 3.3% | 83.7 |
| 2024 | SF | 15 | 113 | 77 | 9.9 | 9.60 | 3.10 | 0.065 | 4.4% | 101.5 |
| 2023 | SF | 13 | 33 | 19 | 10.3 | 9.30 | 4.70 | 0.105 | 0.0% | 81.0 |
| 2022 | SF | 16 | 56 | 35 | 8.4 | 6.90 | 5.00 | 0.086 | 12.5% | 68.7 |
| 2021 | SF | 16 | 38 | 24 | 9.1 | 7.50 | 4.30 | 0.083 | 13.2% | 114.3 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.