Last updated:
6'4" · 217 lbs · Age 32 · Yr 11 · 156 GP · California · Rd 1, Pick 1 (2016)
6'4" · 217 lbs · Age 32 · Yr 11 · 156 GP · California · Rd 1, Pick 1 (2016)
6'4" · 217 lbs · Age 32 · Yr 11 · 156 GP · California · Rd 1, Pick 1 (2016)
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 18, 2021, Questionable (Knee) · over a year ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
297.0
Pass YDs/G
2.4
Pass TDs/G
111.3
QBR
3.2
Rush YDs/G
0.2
Rush TDs/G
See where Jared ranks in the league stat leaders →
Jared Goff is an 11th-year quarterback for the Detroit Lions. Listed at age 32, 6'4", 217 lbs. Drafted in the 1st round (1st overall) of the 2016 NFL Draft out of California. In 2026 he played 5 games and recorded 1,485 passing yards, 12 passing TDs, ranking 3rd among NFL QBs. Across 156 games over 11 seasons, his career totals include 41,107 career passing yards, 268 career passing TDs, 612 career rushing yards. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 89. Browse Jared Goff's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Pass Yds | Pa Yds/G | Cmp% | Pass TD | INT | Rush Yds | Ru Yds/G | Rush TD | Fum |
|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 1,485 | 297.0 | 67.0 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 17 | 4,564 | 268.5 | 68.0 | 34 | 8 | 45 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | 17 | 4,629 | 272.3 | 72.4 | 37 | 12 | 56 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 4,575 | 269.1 | 67.3 | 30 | 12 | 21 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2022 | 17 | 4,438 | 261.1 | 65.1 | 29 | 7 | 73 | 4.3 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | 14 | 3,245 | 231.8 | 67.2 | 19 | 8 | 87 | 6.2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2020 | 15 | 3,952 | 263.5 | 67.0 | 20 | 13 | 99 | 6.6 | 4 | 4 |
| 2019 | 16 | 4,638 | 289.9 | 62.9 | 22 | 16 | 40 | 2.5 | 2 | 5 |
| 2018 | 16 | 4,688 | 293.0 | 64.9 | 32 | 12 | 108 | 6.8 | 2 | 4 |
| 2017 | 15 | 3,804 | 253.6 | 62.1 | 28 | 7 | 51 | 3.4 | 1 | 3 |
| 2016 | 7 | 1,089 | 155.6 | 54.6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | 156 | 41,107 | 263.5 | 65.9 | 268 | 102 | 612 | 3.9 | 13 | 37 |
| Avg | 14.2 | 3737.0 | 24.4 | 9.3 | 55.6 | 1.2 | 3.4 |
CPOE = completion % above expectation. Time to throw, aggressiveness, and air-yards depth are all tracking-derived.
| Yr | Tm | Att | Yds | TD | Rate | CPOE | TTT | Agg % | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 191 | 1485 | 12 | 111.3 | +0.9 | 2.84s | 19.4% | 8.4 |
| 2025 | DET | 578 | 4564 | 34 | 105.5 | +1.6 | 2.70s | 12.5% | 6.8 |
| 2024 | DET | 539 | 4629 | 37 | 111.8 | +5.1 | 2.79s | 11.5% | 6.8 |
| 2023 | DET | 605 | 4575 | 30 | 97.9 | +1.1 | 2.72s | 12.9% | 7.0 |
| 2022 | DET | 587 | 4438 | 29 | 99.3 | -2.1 | 2.75s | 12.8% | 7.2 |
| 2021 | DET | 494 | 3245 | 19 | 91.5 | +1.0 | 2.77s | 10.7% | 6.6 |
| 2020 | LAR | 552 | 3952 | 20 | 90.0 | +0.5 | 2.76s | 12.7% | 6.5 |
| 2019 | LAR | 626 | 4638 | 22 | 86.5 | -3.2 | 2.80s | 12.8% | 7.8 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
Pressure exposure, pocket time, and accuracy charting. Pressure % includes hurries, hits, and sacks; bad throws and on-target throws are charted by PFR analysts.
| Yr | Tm | Att | Pkt | Prs % | Blz | On-Tgt % | Bad % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | 578 | 2.30s | 24.5% | 152 | 78.3% | 15.8% |
| 2024 | DET | 539 | 2.30s | 20.9% | 143 | 80.5% | 13.5% |
| 2023 | DET | 605 | 2.30s | 22.0% | 212 | 80.3% | 15.2% |
| 2022 | DET | 587 | 2.40s | 19.1% | 186 | 76.2% | 16.8% |
| 2021 | DET | 494 | 2.40s | 24.6% | 110 | 80.1% | 16.5% |
| 2020 | LAR | 552 | 2.50s | 19.9% | 185 | 78.5% | 16.0% |
| 2019 | LAR | 626 | 2.60s | 18.5% | 219 | 71.6% | 20.2% |
| 2018 | LAR | 561 | 2.60s | 21.7% | 151 | — | 17.5% |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.