Last updated:
6'0" · 205 lbs · Age 26 · Yr 6 · 83 GP · LSU · Rd 1, Pick 5 (2021)
6'0" · 205 lbs · Age 26 · Yr 6 · 83 GP · LSU · Rd 1, Pick 5 (2021)
6'0" · 205 lbs · Age 26 · Yr 6 · 83 GP · LSU · Rd 1, Pick 5 (2021)
2026 Season
--
FP/G
7.6
Tgt/G
5.4
Rec/G
57.8
Rec YDs/G
0.8
Rec TDs/G
78%
Snap%
See where Ja'Marr ranks in the league stat leaders →
Ja'Marr Chase is a 6th-year wide receiver for the Cincinnati Bengals. Listed at age 26, 6'0", 205 lbs. Drafted in the 1st round (5th overall) of the 2021 NFL Draft out of LSU. In 2026 he played 5 games and recorded 27 receptions, 289 receiving yards, 4 receiving TDs, ranking 10th among NFL WRs. Across 83 games over 6 seasons, his career totals include 547 career receptions, 7,126 career receiving yards, 58 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 99. Browse Ja'Marr Chase's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 38 | 27 | 71.1 | 289 | 57.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 16 | 185 | 125 | 67.6 | 1,412 | 88.3 | 8 | 14 | 0 |
| 2024 | 17 | 175 | 127 | 72.6 | 1,708 | 100.5 | 17 | 32 | 0 |
| 2023 | 16 | 145 | 100 | 69.0 | 1,216 | 76.0 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
| 2022 | 12 | 134 | 87 | 64.9 | 1,046 | 87.2 | 9 | 8 | 0 |
| 2021 | 17 | 128 | 81 | 63.3 | 1,455 | 85.6 | 13 | 21 | 0 |
| Total | 83 | 805 | 547 | 68.0 | 7,126 | 85.9 | 58 | 69 | 0 |
| Avg | 13.8 | 134.2 | 91.2 | 1187.7 | 9.7 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | 38 | 27 | 289 | 4 | 71.1% | 2.71 | 6.9 | +0.71 | 9.5 |
| 2025 | CIN | 185 | 125 | 1412 | 8 | 67.6% | 3.17 | 5.7 | +1.31 | 8.4 |
| 2024 | CIN | 175 | 127 | 1708 | 17 | 72.6% | 3.03 | 5.4 | +2.33 | 8.9 |
| 2023 | CIN | 145 | 100 | 1216 | 7 | 69.0% | 3.20 | 5.9 | +1.22 | 8.6 |
| 2022 | CIN | 134 | 87 | 1046 | 9 | 64.9% | 2.60 | 5.5 | +1.70 | 9.5 |
| 2021 | — | 128 | 81 | 1455 | 13 | 63.3% | 2.35 | 5.0 | +4.40 | 12.8 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | 3 | 25 | 18 | 8.3 | 7.80 | 2.50 | 0.000 | 4.0% | 132.5 |
| 2025 | CIN | 16 | 185 | 125 | 8.5 | 6.20 | 5.10 | 0.048 | 2.2% | 93.3 |
| 2024 | CIN | 17 | 175 | 127 | 8.7 | 7.30 | 6.20 | 0.087 | 5.1% | 118.9 |
| 2023 | CIN | 16 | 145 | 100 | 8.4 | 6.80 | 5.40 | 0.060 | 3.4% | 104.8 |
| 2022 | CIN | 12 | 134 | 87 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.115 | 8.2% | 98.7 |
| 2021 | CIN | 17 | 128 | 81 | 12.6 | 9.90 | 8.00 | 0.099 | 8.6% | 116.5 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.