Last updated:
6'2" · 200 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 8 · 105 GP · N.C. State · Drafted 2019
6'2" · 200 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 8 · 105 GP · N.C. State · Drafted 2019
6'2" · 200 lbs · Age 29 · Yr 8 · 105 GP · N.C. State · Drafted 2019
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 7, 2025, Questionable (Knee / Toe) · 4 months ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
3.6
Tgt/G
3.0
Rec/G
40.4
Rec YDs/G
0.4
Rec TDs/G
81%
Snap%
See where Jakobi ranks in the league stat leaders →
Jakobi Meyers is an 8th-year wide receiver for the Jacksonville Jaguars. Listed at age 29, 6'2", 200 lbs. Entered the league in 2019 out of N.C. State. In 2026 he played 5 games and recorded 15 receptions, 202 receiving yards, 2 receiving TDs, ranking 38th among NFL WRs. Across 105 games over 8 seasons, his career totals include 483 career receptions, 5,629 career receiving yards, 25 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 82. Browse Jakobi Meyers's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 83.3 | 202 | 40.4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | 16 | 110 | 75 | 68.2 | 835 | 52.2 | 3 | 13 | 0 |
| 2024 | 15 | 129 | 87 | 67.4 | 1,027 | 68.5 | 4 | 23 | 0 |
| 2023 | 16 | 106 | 71 | 67.0 | 807 | 50.4 | 8 | 24 | 2 |
| 2022 | 14 | 96 | 67 | 69.8 | 804 | 57.4 | 6 | -11 | 0 |
| 2021 | 16 | 126 | 83 | 65.9 | 866 | 54.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 2020 | 12 | 81 | 59 | 72.8 | 729 | 60.8 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2019 | 11 | 41 | 26 | 63.4 | 359 | 32.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 105 | 707 | 483 | 68.3 | 5,629 | 53.6 | 25 | 69 | 2 |
| Avg | 13.1 | 88.4 | 60.4 | 703.6 | 3.1 | 8.6 | 0.3 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | JAX | 18 | 15 | 202 | 2 | 83.3% | 3.33 | 8.1 | +0.92 | 11.4 |
| 2025 | JAX | 110 | 75 | 835 | 3 | 68.2% | 2.73 | 6.4 | +0.34 | 9.4 |
| 2024 | LV | 129 | 87 | 1027 | 4 | 67.4% | 2.73 | 6.4 | +0.17 | 9.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 106 | 71 | 807 | 8 | 67.0% | 2.73 | 7.3 | -0.13 | 9.6 |
| 2022 | NE | 96 | 67 | 804 | 6 | 69.8% | 3.02 | 5.6 | -0.60 | 9.7 |
| 2021 | NE | 126 | 83 | 866 | 2 | 65.9% | 2.75 | 5.4 | -0.23 | 9.6 |
| 2020 | NE | 81 | 59 | 729 | 0 | 72.8% | 3.41 | 6.3 | -0.06 | 10.3 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | JAX | 3 | 11 | 10 | 10.7 | 10.40 | 2.80 | 0.000 | 0.0% | 156.2 |
| 2025 | 2TM | 16 | 110 | 75 | 9.1 | 7.40 | 3.80 | 0.053 | 1.8% | 76.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 15 | 129 | 87 | 9.6 | 8.40 | 3.40 | 0.046 | 0.8% | 92.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 16 | 106 | 71 | 9.7 | 8.00 | 3.40 | 0.085 | 1.9% | 99.1 |
| 2022 | NE | 14 | 96 | 67 | 9.9 | 8.50 | 3.50 | 0.015 | 4.2% | 116.0 |
| 2021 | NE | 17 | 126 | 83 | 9.8 | 7.80 | 2.70 | 0.012 | 2.4% | 81.0 |
| 2020 | NE | 14 | 81 | 59 | 10.2 | 8.70 | 3.70 | 0.068 | 4.9% | 90.0 |
| 2019 | NE | 15 | 41 | 26 | 10.3 | 9.40 | 4.40 | 0.115 | 4.9% | 91.4 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.