Last updated:
6'3" · 240 lbs · Age 32 · Yr 10 · 128 GP · Mississippi · Rd 1, Pick 23 (2017)
6'3" · 240 lbs · Age 32 · Yr 10 · 128 GP · Mississippi · Rd 1, Pick 23 (2017)
6'3" · 240 lbs · Age 32 · Yr 10 · 128 GP · Mississippi · Rd 1, Pick 23 (2017)
Weekly reports clear in the offseason. Last on file: Wk 3, 2025, Out (Back) · 4 months ago.
2026 Season
--
FP/G
3.4
Tgt/G
2.0
Rec/G
24.2
Rec YDs/G
0.2
Rec TDs/G
58%
Snap%
See where Evan ranks in the league stat leaders →
Evan Engram is a 10th-year tight end for the Denver Broncos. Listed at age 32, 6'3", 240 lbs. Drafted in the 1st round (23rd overall) of the 2017 NFL Draft out of Mississippi. In 2026 he played 5 games and recorded 10 receptions, 121 receiving yards, 1 receiving TDs, ranking 29th among NFL TEs. Across 128 games over 10 seasons, his career totals include 556 career receptions, 5,504 career receiving yards, 27 career receiving TDs. Current Madden NFL overall rating: 78. Browse Evan Engram's complete career stats, season-by-season game logs, Madden ratings, depth chart history, and fantasy football projections on League Station.
| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Ct% | Rec Yds | Yds/G | Rec TD | Rush Yds | Rush TD |
|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 121 | 24.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 16 | 76 | 50 | 65.8 | 461 | 28.8 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 2024 | 9 | 64 | 47 | 73.4 | 365 | 40.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 143 | 114 | 79.7 | 963 | 56.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 98 | 73 | 74.5 | 766 | 45.1 | 4 | 13 | 0 |
| 2021 | 15 | 73 | 46 | 63.0 | 408 | 27.2 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 2020 | 16 | 109 | 63 | 57.8 | 654 | 40.9 | 1 | 26 | 1 |
| 2019 | 8 | 68 | 44 | 64.7 | 467 | 58.4 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| 2018 | 11 | 64 | 45 | 70.3 | 577 | 52.5 | 3 | 36 | 0 |
| 2017 | 14 | 111 | 64 | 57.7 | 722 | 51.6 | 6 | 14 | 0 |
| Total | 128 | 823 | 556 | 67.6 | 5,504 | 43.0 | 27 | 100 | 1 |
| Avg | 12.8 | 82.3 | 55.6 | 550.4 | 2.7 | 10.0 | 0.1 |
Avg. separation at catch and YAC-over-expected isolate route-running and after-the-catch skill from raw target volume.
| Yr | Tm | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Catch | Sep | Cush | YAC+ | Air |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | 17 | 10 | 121 | 1 | 58.8% | 3.70 | 5.7 | -1.00 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | DEN | 76 | 50 | 461 | 1 | 65.8% | 4.58 | 6.8 | -0.08 | 4.3 |
| 2024 | JAX | 64 | 47 | 365 | 1 | 73.4% | 3.65 | 6.6 | -0.72 | 5.4 |
| 2023 | JAX | 143 | 114 | 963 | 4 | 79.7% | 3.39 | 6.2 | +0.49 | 4.7 |
| 2022 | JAX | 98 | 73 | 766 | 4 | 74.5% | 3.26 | 7.0 | +1.03 | 6.2 |
| 2021 | NYG | 73 | 46 | 408 | 3 | 63.0% | 3.40 | 6.3 | -0.23 | 5.1 |
| 2020 | NYG | 109 | 63 | 654 | 1 | 57.8% | 2.95 | 6.2 | +0.91 | 7.1 |
| 2019 | NYG | 68 | 44 | 467 | 3 | 64.7% | 3.07 | 5.9 | +1.60 | 6.0 |
Source: NFL Next Gen Stats via nflverse. Regular season only; coverage starts 2016. Color tone reflects percentile rank among qualified players that season.
YBC/YAC splits, average depth of target, drops, and broken tackles. Passer rating when targeted captures how often the QB throws their way and how well it works.
| Yr | Tm | G | Tgt | Rec | ADoT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BTk/R | Drop % | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4.5 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.200 | 0.0% | 125.0 |
| 2025 | DEN | 16 | 76 | 50 | 4.4 | 3.20 | 6.00 | 0.040 | 10.5% | 86.6 |
| 2024 | JAX | 9 | 64 | 47 | 5.4 | 4.60 | 3.20 | 0.000 | 6.3% | 92.3 |
| 2023 | JAX | 17 | 143 | 114 | 5.0 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 0.044 | 4.9% | 95.3 |
| 2022 | JAX | 17 | 98 | 73 | 6.3 | 4.10 | 6.40 | 0.068 | 5.1% | 110.3 |
| 2021 | NYG | 15 | 73 | 46 | 5.0 | 4.90 | 4.00 | 0.000 | 8.2% | 80.2 |
| 2020 | NYG | 16 | 109 | 63 | 7.2 | 5.80 | 4.60 | 0.063 | 10.1% | 55.4 |
| 2019 | NYG | 8 | 68 | 44 | 5.8 | 4.90 | 5.70 | 0.045 | 4.4% | 99.3 |
Source: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. Regular season only; advanced stats coverage starts 2018.